43rd Annual Library Finals

Held April 2, 2016 at the Carnegie Library of Homestead


For photo report, click here


Grades 5 to 8

#NameTeamGradeRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4ScorePrize
1Briegel, JasonMCMUR61375W13W10W6W241st Place Trophy
2Gao, AllenFALK71552W12W8W7L132nd Place Trophy
3Li, KadenINGOM61122L6W9W8W733rd Place Trophy
4Barve, AtharvaFORTC71228W5L7W11W1034th Place Trophy
5Duckworth, ElijahMARSM6UnrL4W14W10W635th Place Trophy
6Aber, TheoSTERR7 238W3W12L1L526th Place Ribbon
7Bahl, TanushINDEP7 715W14W4L2L326th Place Ribbon
8Alagar, BalajiHOMEE5 864W11L2L3W1326th Place Ribbon
9Semenenko, AlekseyGATJR7UnrF-L3W12W1121st Place (Unrated) Trophy
10Fitzgerald, DylanINGOM61048X-L1L5L41
11Saravanan, DhiviyashreeSFYMS6UnrL8W13L4L912nd Place (Unrated) Ribbon
12Solai, PradyunPEEBL5 579L2L6L9W141
13Vangura, ElijahACQUI5 377L1L11W14L81
14Thompson, AnthonyPROPE8UnrL7L5L13L120

Grades K to 4

#NameTeamGradeRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4ScorePrize
1Park, Evan SHOSAC31486W6W8W2W541st Place Trophy
2Ferreira, Michael LLNCLN41112W13W3L1W832nd Place Trophy
3Sadam, PrinceUNVPK3 775W9L2W10W733rd Place Trophy
4Jones, Owen KylarROOSV41043D7W12D5W934th Place Trophy
5Wang, YidingFRANK41076W14W11D4L125th Place Trophy
6Thirkell, ThomasINGOE4 540L1D7W13W1226th Place Ribbon
7Collier, DevinWMPEN3 110D4D6W11L32
8Hilton, AbigailCOLFX3 588W10L1W15L22
9Wilson, JustinPGHMT4UnrL3W13W12L421st Place (Unrated) Trophy
10Dubee, JustinPOFF3UnrL8W14L3W1522nd Place (Unrated) Ribbon
11Hatten, JyhirBEECH3UnrB-L5L7W1422nd Place (Unrated) Ribbon
12Rakach, MarkWASHI3 572W15L4L9L61
13Aravind, SudarshanSSTEP-1 506L2L9L6B-1
14Anderson, ColinAVNWE2 177L5L10B-L111
15Anselmo, LucaSACRE2UnrL12B-L8L101

Schools

## of PlayersCodeSchoolDistrict
12INGOMIngomar Middle SchoolNorth Allegheny School District
21ACQUIAquinas AcademyDiocese of Pittsburgh School District
31AVNWEAvonworth Elementary SchoolAvonworth School District
41BEECHBeechwood Elementary SchoolPittsburgh School District
51COLFXColfax SchoolPittsburgh School District
61FALKFalk SchoolPrivate School District
71FORTCFort Couch Middle SchoolUpper St Clair School District
81FRANKFranklin Elementary SchoolNorth Allegheny School District
91GATJRGateway Middle SchoolGateway School District
101HOMEEHome Elementary SchoolPrivate School District
111HOSACHosack Elementary SchoolNorth Allegheny School District
121INDEPIndependence Middle SchoolBethel Park School District
131INGOEIngomar Elementary SchoolNorth Allegheny School District
141LNCLNLincoln Elementary SchoolMount Lebanon School District
151MARSMMarshall Middle SchoolNorth Allegheny School District
161MCMURMc Murray Elementary SchoolPeters Township School District
171PEEBLPeebles Elementary SchoolNorth Allegheny School District
181PGHMTPittsburgh Montessori SchoolPittsburgh School District
191POFFPoff Elementary SchoolHampton Township School District
201PROPEPropel Charter SchoolPittsburgh School District
211ROOSVRoosevelt Elementary SchoolPittsburgh School District
221SACRESacred Heart SchoolDiocese of Pittsburgh School District
231SSTEPSecond Step Pre School
241SFYMSSouth Fayette Middle SchoolSouth Fayette School District
251STERRSterrett Classical AcademyPittsburgh School District
261UNVPKUniversity Park Elementary SchoolGateway School District
271WASHIWashington Elementary SchoolMount Lebanon School District
281WMPENWilliam Penn Elementary SchoolBethel Park School District


Youth Chess Home Page

Classes Info

Chess Ratings Explained

Current Ratings List

Latest
Tournament Info

General Info
on Tournaments

Past
Tournament Results

Past
Library Chess
Tournaments Info

Chess Links


Last Revised: April 2, 2016
Maintained By/Send Comments to:Jerry Meyers