2015 Southern Regional Chess Chmp

Held March 14, 2015 at Fort Cherry Elementary


Teams

#ScoreCodeSchoolDistrictPrize
112INGOEIngomar Elementary SchoolNorth Allegheny School District1st Place Team Trophy
211FRANKFranklin Elementary SchoolNorth Allegheny School District2nd Place Team Trophy
39FCHERFort Cherry Elementary SchoolFort Cherry School District3rd Place Team Ribbon
48AVNWEAvonworth Elementary SchoolAvonworth School District

Advanced - Rated over 750

#NameTeamGradeRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4ScorePrize
1Gottlieb, JoshuaHOMES101529W10W6W3W241st Place Trophy
2Veltri, PasqualeSTELZ71142W7W5W4L132nd Place Trophy
3Wang, YidingFRANK31130W13W8L1W733rd Place Trophy
4Li, KadenFRANK5UnrB-W12L2W634th Place Trophy
5Pamula, AneeshFRANK5 772W12L2W11W1035th Place Trophy
6Pius, KebishCNTER2 848W9L1W8L426th Place Ribbon
7Kim, JaniseFAIRV5 789L2W10W9L326th Place Ribbon
8Ades, OrliCOMDS2 771W11L3L6W1326th Place Ribbon
9Sadam, PrinceUNVPK2 625L6B-L7W1126th Place Ribbon
10Morrison, AnthonyWMFHS9 810L1L7W12L51
11Koka, RahulSFYMS5 919L8W13L5L91
12Oldak, DanielHTRIN8 924L5L4L10B-1
13Lee, DannyMCKNI5 779L3L11B-L81

Advanced Beginner - Rated 400 - 749

#NameTeamGradeRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4ScorePrize
1Pius, JebishCNTER3 685W11D13W6W231st Place Trophy
2Bellisario, DominicINGOE5 413W9W14W3L132nd Place Trophy
3Beideman, MicahHOMES9 678W17W8L2W1033rd Place Trophy
4Ferreira, Michael LLNCLN3 648L6W15W14W734th Place Trophy
5Graham, WilliamINGOE4 630L8W12W16W935th Place Trophy
6Maga, MichaelFCYHS7 447W4D7L1W1326th Place Ribbon
7Koka, SreemanFRANK3 413W18D6W13L426th Place Ribbon
8Husain, ZanWALDF7 422W5L3L9W142
9Telang, ShomikFRANK5 570L2W17W8L52
10Allen, MaxFCYHS7 602L13W11W15L32
11Kusumanchi, AnishSHAJR5 467L1L10W18W152
12Kim, AlexFAIRV2 474L15L5W17W162
13Basu, SomdattaWASHI5 420W10D1L7L611st Place (Girl) Ribbon
14Yarlagadda, AbhinavFRANK5 504W16L2L4L81
15Sadam, JasdeepGATSH9 233W12L4L10L111
16Muralidharan, HareshMCKNI2 409L14W18L5L121
17Pizov, BenjaminMCKNI5 449L3L9L12D18
18Koka, RohanSFELE2 526L7L16L11D17

Beginner - Under 400 or Unrated

#NameTeamGradeRatingRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4ScorePrize
1Smaroff, MasonSTLOU1UnrW20W8W9W741st Place Trophy
2Thirkell, ThomasINGOE3 297W23W20W4W642nd Place Trophy
3Hardiman, NathanielAVNWE5UnrD10W15W26W1233rd Place Trophy
4Anderson, CiaraAVNWE4 370W24W5L2W1334th Place Trophy
5Bahl, TanushARMST6UnrW11L4W14W1035th Place Trophy
6Smaroff, AlexanderSTLOU3UnrW17W25W13L236th Place Trophy
7Akolkar, UdbhavRICHL3 322W25W23W12L137th Place Ribbon
8Heston, MilesFCHER5 200W29L1W24W1637th Place Ribbon
9Goldberg, JacobENVCS5 329W15D11L1W212
10Kondala, AryaFRANK1 339D3W28W21L52
11Biondi, BenjaminFCHER2UnrL5D9W28W2221st Place (Unrated) Trophy
12Bellisario, RomanINGOE2UnrW16W27L7L322nd Place (Unrated) Ribbon
13Kithany, YugalSFYMS6UnrW27W26L6L422nd Place (Unrated) Ribbon
14Muzzio, MichaelFCHER3UnrD21D19L5W2422nd Place (Unrated) Ribbon
15Fry, AustinFCHER6UnrL9L3B-W2622nd Place (Unrated) Ribbon
16Corey, HunterFCHER5 133L12W29W18L82
17Kessler, TrevorFCHER4 120L6L21W25W232
18Rapp, Eliza MarieAVNWE3UnrX-L24L16W2821st Place (Girl) Ribbon
19Garcia, JuanPabloSTELZ1 105D28D14D22D202
20Wudkwych, OwenFCHER5 107L1L2W29D191
21So, JinHoSACRE2 338D14W17L10L91
22Wudkwych, DylanFCHER3UnrL26B-D19L111
23Smith, Carson JamesFCHER4UnrL2L7W27L171
24Santek, TaylorFCHER5UnrL4W18L8L141
25Lueck, JamesFCHER3UnrL7L6L17B-1
26Yost, JocelynFCHER5 103W22L13L3L151
27Dye, AlexaFCHER5 103L13L12L23W291
28Walls, MarkFCHER5UnrD19L10L11L18
29Anderson, ColinAVNWE1UnrL8L16L20L270
30Blanc, AntoineSACRE5 234F-U-U-U-0

Schools

## of PlayersCodeSchoolDistrict
114FCHERFort Cherry Elementary SchoolFort Cherry School District
27FRANKFranklin Elementary SchoolNorth Allegheny School District
34AVNWEAvonworth Elementary SchoolAvonworth School District
44INGOEIngomar Elementary SchoolNorth Allegheny School District
53MCKNIMc Knight Elementary SchoolNorth Allegheny School District
62CNTERCenter Elementary SchoolPlum Borough School District
72FAIRVFairview Elementary SchoolFox Chapel Area School District
82FCYHSFort Cherry High SchoolFort Cherry School District
92HOMESHome High SchoolPrivate School District
102SACRESacred Heart SchoolDiocese of Pittsburgh School District
112SFYMSSouth Fayette Middle SchoolSouth Fayette School District
122STELZSt Elizabeth SchoolDiocese of Pittsburgh School District
132STLOUSt Louise De Marillac SchoolDiocese of Pittsburgh School District
141COMDSCommunity Day SchoolPrivate School District
151ENVCSEnvironmental Charter SchoolPittsburgh School District
161GATSHGateway Sr High SchoolGateway School District
171HTRINHoly Trinity SchoolDiocese of Pittsburgh School District
181LNCLNLincoln Elementary SchoolMount Lebanon School District
191ARMSTNeil Armstrong Middle SchoolBethel Park School District
201RICHLRichland Elementary SchoolPine Richland School District
211SHAJRShady Side Academy Junior SchoolPrivate School District
221SFELESouth Fayette Elementary SchoolSouth Fayette School District
231UNVPKUniversity Park Elementary SchoolGateway School District
241WALDFWaldorf SchoolPrivate School District
251WASHIWashington Elementary SchoolMount Lebanon School District
261WMFHSWest Mifflin Area High SchoolWest Mifflin Area School District


Youth Chess Home Page

Classes Info

Chess Ratings Explained

Current Ratings List

Latest
Tournament Info

General Info
on Tournaments

Past
Tournament Results

Past
Library Chess
Tournaments Info

Chess Links


Last Revised: March 14, 2015
Maintained By/Send Comments to:Jerry Meyers